CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

Bad Lobenstein

town of Germany

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q505656

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (40+)

→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ shares border with→ Relationship→ topic’s main catego…→ member of→ instance of→ described by source→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Commons category→ twinned administrat…→ Relationship→ described by source→ twinned administrat…→ described by source→ Relationship→ Relationship→ coordinate location→ Relationship→ described by source→ Relationship← twinned administrat…← shares border with← shares border with← Relationship← Relationship← place of birth← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← contains the admini…← twinned administrat…← Relationship← shares border withBadLobensteinLobenstein (de)599748.94 Q712226Category:Views of Bad…Bad Lobenstein (de)Bad Lobenstein (de)BirkenhügelCategory:Honorary cit…Category:Bad Lobenste…Mayors for Peacespa townTopographia Superiori…57335931Bad LobensteinLeonberg036651Brockhaus and Efron E…BelfortMeyers Konversations-…560 metres574550.4522° N, 11.6393° ECategory:Births in Ba…Encyclopædia Britanni…list of cultural heri…BelfortGefellBirkenhügelCategory:Honorary cit…Kreis LobensteinUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectCategory:Bad Lobenste…Category:Births in Ba…Unnamed subjectLeonbergCategory:Views of Bad…Unnamed subjectBad Lobenstein
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (1)

  • → instance of (P31)spa townObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q4946461

Places (11)

  • → shares border with (P47)BirkenhügelObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P47 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q627765

  • → twinned administrative body (P190)LeonbergObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P190 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q7010

  • → twinned administrative body (P190)BelfortObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P190 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q171545

  • → coordinate location (P625)50.4522° N, 11.6393° EObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P625 · Direction: outgoing

  • ← twinned administrative body (P190)BelfortObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P190 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q171545

  • ← shares border with (P47)GefellObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P47 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q529761

  • ← shares border with (P47)BirkenhügelObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P47 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q627765

  • ← place of birth (P19)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P19 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q323050

  • ← contains the administrative territorial entity (P150)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P150 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q7883

  • ← twinned administrative body (P190)LeonbergObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P190 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q7010

  • ← shares border with (P47)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P47 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q59775093

Organizations & affiliations (1)

  • → member of (P463)Mayors for PeaceObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P463 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q747279

Other connections (25)

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2572)BadLobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2572 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1448)Lobenstein (de)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1448 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1082)5997Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1082 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2046)48.94 Q712226Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2046 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P8989)Category:Views of Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P8989 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q104631997

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1705)Bad Lobenstein (de)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1705 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1448)Bad Lobenstein (de)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1448 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P10280)Category:Honorary citizens of Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P10280 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q105638383

  • → described by source (P1343)Topographia Superioris SaxoniaeObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1343 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q19230701

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1082)5733Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1082 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1082)5931Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1082 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P473)036651Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P473 · Direction: outgoing

  • → described by source (P1343)Brockhaus and Efron Encyclopedic DictionaryObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1343 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q602358

  • → described by source (P1343)Meyers Konversations-Lexikon, 4th edition (1885–1890)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1343 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q19219752

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2044)560 metresObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2044 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1082)5745Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1082 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1464)Category:Births in Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1464 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q89085832

  • → described by source (P1343)Encyclopædia Britannica 11th editionObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1343 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q867541

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1456)list of cultural heritage monuments in Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1456 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q113484365

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P971)Category:Honorary citizens of Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P971 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q105638383

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P36)Kreis LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P36 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q1787382

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P971)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P971 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q55961468

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P301)Category:Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P301 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q8885045

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P971)Category:Births in Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P971 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q89085832

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P971)Category:Views of Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P971 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q104631997

External identifiers (2)

  • → topic’s main category (P910)Category:Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P910 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q8885045

  • → Commons category (P373)Bad LobensteinObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P373 · Direction: outgoing

More relations exist beyond this bounded panel's cap of 40. This panel intentionally shows a small neighborhood, not the full graph.

Return to entry