CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

Paul Robert

French lexicographer (1910–1980)

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q3372117

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (33)

→ place of birth→ place of burial→ occupation→ occupation→ given name→ date of birth→ award received→ place of death→ Relationship→ different from→ Relationship→ different from→ image→ sex or gender→ award received→ occupation→ Relationship→ different from→ different from→ date of death→ occupation→ award received→ family name→ award received→ instance of→ country of citizens…→ occupation→ Relationship→ date of death← different from← different from← different from← different fromChlefBois-de-Vaux CemeteryphilologistromanistPaul19 October 1910Knight of the Legion …MouginsPaul Robert (lexicogr…Paul RobertFrenchPaul RobertPaul Robert en 1950 E…maleCommandeur des Arts e…linguistMusée Cognacq-JayLéo-Paul RobertPaul Robert10 August 1980lexicographerCommander of the Nati…RobertSaintour PrizehumanFrancepublisherworks protected by co…11 August 1980Paul RobertLéo-Paul RobertPaul RobertPaul RobertPaul Robert
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (4)

  • → given name (P735)PaulObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P735 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q4925623

  • → sex or gender (P21)maleObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P21 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q6581097

  • → family name (P734)RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P734 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q2156271

  • → instance of (P31)humanObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5

Dates & events (3)

  • → date of birth (P569)19 October 1910Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P569 · Direction: outgoing

  • → date of death (P570)10 August 1980Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P570 · Direction: outgoing

  • → date of death (P570)11 August 1980Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P570 · Direction: outgoing

Occupation & roles (5)

  • → occupation (P106)philologistObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q13418253

  • → occupation (P106)romanistObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q2504617

  • → occupation (P106)linguistObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q14467526

  • → occupation (P106)lexicographerObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q14972848

  • → occupation (P106)publisherObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q2516866

Places (3)

  • → place of birth (P19)ChlefObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P19 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q849561

  • → place of death (P20)MouginsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P20 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q220673

  • → country of citizenship (P27)FranceObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P27 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q142

Other connections (17)

  • → place of burial (P119)Bois-de-Vaux CemeteryObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P119 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q2972597

  • → award received (P166)Knight of the Legion of HonourObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q10855271

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1442)Paul Robert (lexicographer).jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1442 · Direction: outgoing

  • → different from (P1889)Paul RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q7153253

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1412)FrenchObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1412 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q150

  • → different from (P1889)Paul RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q28172847

  • → award received (P166)Commandeur des Arts et des Lettres‎Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q13452531

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P6379)Musée Cognacq-JayObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P6379 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1572452

  • → different from (P1889)Léo-Paul RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q16334540

  • → different from (P1889)Paul RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q17350272

  • → award received (P166)Commander of the National Order of the LionObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q19541851

  • → award received (P166)Saintour PrizeObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q56397878

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P7763)works protected by copyrightsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P7763 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q73555012

  • ← different from (P1889)Paul RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q17350272

  • ← different from (P1889)Léo-Paul RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q16334540

  • ← different from (P1889)Paul RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q7153253

  • ← different from (P1889)Paul RobertObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q28172847

External identifiers (1)

  • → image (P18)Paul Robert en 1950 Echo d'Alger.pngObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

Return to entry