CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

The Monkees

1966 self-titled debut studio album by The Monkees

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q3080344

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (19)

→ Relationship→ genre→ Relationship→ different from→ Relationship→ instance of→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ part of→ part of→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship← different from← has part(s)← has part(s)eponymously titled wo…pop rockstudio albumThe MonkeesThe Monkees (en)albumdebut albumColgems10 October 1966The MonkeesThe Monkees' albums i…Original Album SeriesMichael NesmithEnglish1800 Q11574United StatesThe MonkeesOriginal Album SeriesThe Monkees' albums i…The Monkees
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (1)

  • → instance of (P31)albumObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q482994

Other connections (18)

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1552)eponymously titled workObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1552 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q11314589

  • → genre (P136)pop rockObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P136 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q484641

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P7937)studio albumObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P7937 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q208569

  • → different from (P1889)The MonkeesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q65172813

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1476)The Monkees (en)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1476 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1552)debut albumObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1552 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q3303814

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P264)ColgemsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P264 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5144791

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P577)10 October 1966Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P577 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P175)The MonkeesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P175 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q464036

  • Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q66011774

  • → part of (P361)Original Album SeriesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q18393468

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P162)Michael NesmithObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P162 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q954997

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P407)EnglishObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P407 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1860

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2047)1800 Q11574Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2047 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P291)United StatesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P291 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q30

  • ← different from (P1889)The MonkeesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1889 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q65172813

  • ← has part(s) (P527)Original Album SeriesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q18393468

  • ← has part(s) (P527)The Monkees' albums in chronological orderObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q66011774

Return to entry