CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Low Roman Empire

Relationships observed in Wikidata. Connections do not establish verification or source support.

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Provider: Wikidata · graph projection only.

OBSERVED · GRAPH-PROJECTION · NOT ADMITTED · NOT VERIFIED · NOT SUPPORT

Edge identity is the provider property id (for example P31). It is not a Counterpedia predicate.

Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

Relationships of Low Roman Empire

Show relationship types (drawing only; the text lists are unaffected)
time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)time period (Observed provider relationships)Low Roman Empire — Wikidata entity (Q2886278)Low Roman EmpireWIKIDATA ENTITYMaternus of Cologne — Wikidata entity (Q511623)Maternus ofCologneWIKIDATA ENTITYJoannes — Wikidata entity (Q309847)JoannesWIKIDATA ENTITYLicinianus — Wikidata entity (Q552242)LicinianusWIKIDATA ENTITYFlavius Martinus — Wikidata entity (Q3746497)Flavius MartinusWIKIDATA ENTITYEusebius — Wikidata entity (Q160514)EusebiusWIKIDATA ENTITYMajorian — Wikidata entity (Q191956)MajorianWIKIDATA ENTITYDidymus the Blind — Wikidata entity (Q188232)Didymus theBlindWIKIDATA ENTITYLeo I — Wikidata entity (Q183776)Leo IWIKIDATA ENTITYConstantine III — Wikidata entity (Q209793)Constantine IIIWIKIDATA ENTITYSylvester I — Wikidata entity (Q47149)Sylvester IWIKIDATA ENTITYCyprian — Wikidata entity (Q190240)CyprianWIKIDATA ENTITY

Legend

  • Governed record relationships (solid)
  • Countergraph traversal (dashed)
  • Countergraph evidence (dotted)
  • Observed provider relationships (dash-dot)
  • Structurally derived (sparse dots)

Node shape identifies node kind only. Size, color, and position carry no meaning beyond hop distance from the root.

A line means a supported artifact carried an explicit structured relation. It does not mean the relation is true, admitted, verified, or authoritative.

Graph as text

Nodes (12)

  • Low Roman Empire — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q2886278
    stable_ref
    Q2886278
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q2886278
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q2886278
  • Maternus of Cologne — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q511623
    stable_ref
    Q511623
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q511623
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q511623
  • Joannes — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q309847
    stable_ref
    Q309847
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q309847
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q309847
  • Licinianus — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q552242
    stable_ref
    Q552242
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q552242
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q552242
  • Flavius Martinus — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q3746497
    stable_ref
    Q3746497
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q3746497
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q3746497
  • Eusebius — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q160514
    stable_ref
    Q160514
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q160514
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q160514
  • Majorian — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q191956
    stable_ref
    Q191956
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q191956
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q191956
  • Didymus the Blind — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q188232
    stable_ref
    Q188232
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q188232
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q188232
  • Leo I — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q183776
    stable_ref
    Q183776
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q183776
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q183776
  • Constantine III — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q209793
    stable_ref
    Q209793
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q209793
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q209793
  • Sylvester I — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q47149
    stable_ref
    Q47149
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q47149
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q47149
  • Cyprian — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q190240
    stable_ref
    Q190240
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q190240
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q190240

Edges (11)

  • Maternus of Cologne — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:0:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Joannes — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:1:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Licinianus — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:2:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Flavius Martinus — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:3:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Eusebius — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:4:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Majorian — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:5:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Didymus the Blind — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:6:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Leo I — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:7:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Constantine III — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:8:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Sylvester I — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:9:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Cyprian — time period → Low Roman Empire — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P2348
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P2348
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:10:P2348
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Reader shortcuts (not graph edges) (0)

    Unresolved references (0)

      Frontier (0)