CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

June 23

day of the year

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q2668

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (30)

→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ subclass of→ Relationship→ part of→ Commons category→ instance of→ Relationship→ Relationship→ subclass of→ topic’s main catego…→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← has part(s)← Relationship← instance of← instance of← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← RelationshipTuesdayWednesdayThursdayJune 23calendar dateCategory:June 23 deat…June23 Junepoint in time with re…SundayMonday23rdCategory:June 23FridayJune 23SaturdayCategory:June 23 birt…Category:June 23AudreyJuneAliceJune 23, 2007June 23, 1932St John's EveAdolfÆthelthrythCategory:June 23 birt…Okinawa PrefectureCategory:June 23 deat…June 23June 23
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (5)

  • → subclass of (P279)calendar dateObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P279 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q205892

  • Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q14795564

  • → subclass of (P279)23rdObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P279 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q11187283

  • ← instance of (P31)June 23, 2007Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q22663600

  • ← instance of (P31)June 23, 1932Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q69269631

Other connections (23)

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2894)TuesdayObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2894 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q127

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2894)WednesdayObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2894 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q128

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2894)ThursdayObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2894 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q129

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2959)June 23Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2959 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q31803655

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P12687)Category:June 23 deathsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P12687 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q9220832

  • → part of (P361)JuneObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q120

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2894)SundayObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2894 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q132

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2894)MondayObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2894 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q105

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2894)FridayObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2894 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q130

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P935)June 23Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P935 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2894)SaturdayObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2894 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q131

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P12686)Category:June 23 birthsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P12686 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q9228769

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P301)Category:June 23Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P301 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q9409623

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1750)AudreyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1750 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q2639295

  • ← has part(s) (P527)JuneObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q120

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1750)AliceObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1750 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q650689

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P837)St John's EveObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P837 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q10398273

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1750)AdolfObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1750 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q18145837

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P841)ÆthelthrythObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P841 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q261097

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P971)Category:June 23 birthsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P971 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q9228769

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P837)Okinawa PrefectureObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P837 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q766445

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P971)Category:June 23 deathsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P971 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q9220832

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P2959)June 23Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2959 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q31803655

External identifiers (2)

  • → Commons category (P373)23 JuneObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P373 · Direction: outgoing

  • → topic’s main category (P910)Category:June 23Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P910 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q9409623

Return to entry