Galveston County
Relationships observed in Wikidata. Connections do not establish verification or source support.
Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
Provider: Wikidata · graph projection only.
OBSERVED · GRAPH-PROJECTION · NOT ADMITTED · NOT VERIFIED · NOT SUPPORT
Edge identity is the provider property id (for example P31). It is not a Counterpedia predicate.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.
Relationships of Galveston County
Legend
- Governed record relationships (solid)
- Countergraph traversal (dashed)
- Countergraph evidence (dotted)
- Observed provider relationships (dash-dot)
- Structurally derived (sparse dots)
Node shape identifies node kind only. Size, color, and position carry no meaning beyond hop distance from the root.
A line means a supported artifact carried an explicit structured relation. It does not mean the relation is true, admitted, verified, or authoritative.
Graph as text
Nodes (5)
- Galveston County — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q26587
- stable_ref
- Q26587
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q26587
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q26587
- Brazoria County — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q27034
- stable_ref
- Q27034
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q27034
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q27034
- Galveston Bay — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q2560406
- stable_ref
- Q2560406
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q2560406
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q2560406
- Dickinson — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q975572
- stable_ref
- Q975572
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q975572
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q975572
- USS Cavalla — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1398898
- stable_ref
- Q1398898
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1398898
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1398898
Edges (5)
- Galveston County — shares border with → Brazoria County — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P47
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P47
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:0:P47
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Galveston County — named after → Galveston Bay — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P138
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P138
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:1:P138
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Dickinson — located in the administrative territorial entity → Galveston County — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P131
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P131
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:2:P131
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- USS Cavalla — located in the administrative territorial entity → Galveston County — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P131
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P131
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:3:P131
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Brazoria County — shares border with → Galveston County — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P47
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P47
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:4:P47
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7