CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Margaret of Denmark, Queen of Scotland

Relationships observed in Wikidata. Connections do not establish verification or source support.

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Provider: Wikidata · graph projection only.

OBSERVED · GRAPH-PROJECTION · NOT ADMITTED · NOT VERIFIED · NOT SUPPORT

Edge identity is the provider property id (for example P31). It is not a Counterpedia predicate.

Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

Relationships of Margaret of Denmark, Queen of Scotland

Show relationship types (drawing only; the text lists are unaffected)
father (Observed provider relationships)mother (Observed provider relationships)child (Observed provider relationships)child (Observed provider relationships)Margaret of Denmark, Queen of Scotland — Wikidata entity (Q233804)Margaret ofDenmark, Queen…WIKIDATA ENTITYChristian I of Denmark — Wikidata entity (Q153940)Christian I ofDenmarkWIKIDATA ENTITYDorothea of Brandenburg — Wikidata entity (Q61873)Dorothea ofBrandenburgWIKIDATA ENTITY

Legend

  • Governed record relationships (solid)
  • Countergraph traversal (dashed)
  • Countergraph evidence (dotted)
  • Observed provider relationships (dash-dot)
  • Structurally derived (sparse dots)

Node shape identifies node kind only. Size, color, and position carry no meaning beyond hop distance from the root.

A line means a supported artifact carried an explicit structured relation. It does not mean the relation is true, admitted, verified, or authoritative.

Graph as text

Nodes (3)

  • Margaret of Denmark, Queen of Scotland — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q233804
    stable_ref
    Q233804
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q233804
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q233804
  • Christian I of Denmark — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q153940
    stable_ref
    Q153940
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q153940
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q153940
  • Dorothea of Brandenburg — Wikidata entity
    Technical details
    node_id
    wikidata:entity:Q61873
    stable_ref
    Q61873
    node_kind
    wikidata_entity
    plane
    provider_observed
    qid
    Q61873
    provider
    wikidata
    entity_href
    /entries/wikidata/Q61873

Edges (4)

  • Margaret of Denmark, Queen of Scotland — father → Christian I of Denmark — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P22
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P22
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    outgoing
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:0:P22
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Margaret of Denmark, Queen of Scotland — mother → Dorothea of Brandenburg — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P25
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P25
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    outgoing
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:1:P25
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Christian I of Denmark — child → Margaret of Denmark, Queen of Scotland — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P40
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P40
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:2:P40
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
  • Dorothea of Brandenburg — child → Margaret of Denmark, Queen of Scotland — Observed provider relationships
    Technical details
    machine_predicate
    P40
    predicate_ref
    wikidata:property:P40
    provider
    wikidata
    provider_direction
    incoming
    plane
    provider_observed
    edge_id
    wikidata:relation:3:P40
    release_ref
    sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Reader shortcuts (not graph edges) (0)

    Unresolved references (0)

      Frontier (0)