Bermuda Bowl
Relationships observed in Wikidata. Connections do not establish verification or source support.
Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
Provider: Wikidata · graph projection only.
OBSERVED · GRAPH-PROJECTION · NOT ADMITTED · NOT VERIFIED · NOT SUPPORT
Edge identity is the provider property id (for example P31). It is not a Counterpedia predicate.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.
Relationships of Bermuda Bowl
Legend
- Governed record relationships (solid)
- Countergraph traversal (dashed)
- Countergraph evidence (dotted)
- Observed provider relationships (dash-dot)
- Structurally derived (sparse dots)
Node shape identifies node kind only. Size, color, and position carry no meaning beyond hop distance from the root.
A line means a supported artifact carried an explicit structured relation. It does not mean the relation is true, admitted, verified, or authoritative.
Graph as text
Nodes (10)
- Bermuda Bowl — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q2037199
- stable_ref
- Q2037199
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q2037199
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q2037199
- Bermuda Bowl — Literal value
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:literal:0:Bermuda Bowl
- stable_ref
- wikidata:literal:0:Bermuda Bowl
- node_kind
- wikidata_literal
- plane
- provider_observed
- World Bridge Federation — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q2713535
- stable_ref
- Q2713535
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q2713535
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q2713535
- tournament — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q500834
- stable_ref
- Q500834
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q500834
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q500834
- Bermuda Bowl (en) — Literal value
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:literal:3:Bermuda Bowl (en)
- stable_ref
- wikidata:literal:3:Bermuda Bowl (en)
- node_kind
- wikidata_literal
- plane
- provider_observed
- http://www.worldbridge.org/competitions/wbf-championships/world-bridge-teams-championships/the-bermuda-bowl/ — Literal value
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:literal:4:http://www.worldbridge.org/competitions/wbf-championships/world-bridge-teams-championships/the-bermuda-bowl/
- stable_ref
- wikidata:literal:4:http://www.worldbridge.org/competitions/wbf-championships/world-bridge-teams-championships/the-bermuda-bowl/
- node_kind
- wikidata_literal
- plane
- provider_observed
- 1950 — Literal value
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:literal:5:1950
- stable_ref
- wikidata:literal:5:1950
- node_kind
- wikidata_literal
- plane
- provider_observed
- internationality — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1072012
- stable_ref
- Q1072012
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1072012
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1072012
- contract bridge — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q188966
- stable_ref
- Q188966
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q188966
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q188966
- Bermuda — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q23635
- stable_ref
- Q23635
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q23635
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q23635
Edges (9)
- Bermuda Bowl — Commons category → Bermuda Bowl — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P373
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P373
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:0:P373
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Bermuda Bowl — Relationship label not yet available → World Bridge Federation — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P664
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P664
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:1:P664
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Bermuda Bowl — instance of → tournament — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P31
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P31
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:2:P31
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Bermuda Bowl — Relationship label not yet available → Bermuda Bowl (en) — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P1705
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P1705
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:3:P1705
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Bermuda Bowl — Relationship label not yet available → http://www.worldbridge.org/competitions/wbf-championships/world-bridge-teams-championships/the-bermuda-bowl/ — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P856
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P856
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:4:P856
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Bermuda Bowl — inception → 1950 — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P571
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P571
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:5:P571
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Bermuda Bowl — country → internationality — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P17
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P17
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:6:P17
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Bermuda Bowl — Relationship label not yet available → contract bridge — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P641
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P641
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:7:P641
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Bermuda Bowl — named after → Bermuda — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P138
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P138
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:8:P138
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7