CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

Der Ring des Nibelungen

cycle of four operas by Richard Wagner

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q190237

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (40+)

→ instance of→ main subject→ Relationship→ Relationship→ composer→ Relationship→ instance of→ Relationship→ Relationship→ has part(s)→ Relationship→ Relationship→ creator→ Relationship→ has part(s)→ Relationship→ country of origin→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Commons category→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ image← part of← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← part of← part of← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← part of← notable work← Relationshipdramatico-musical workNorse mythologyDer Ring des Nibelung…Völsunga sagaRichard WagnerDer Ring des Nibelung…tetralogyAugust 1876Ring of the NibelungDie WalküreoperaEddaRichard WagnerÞiðreks sagaGötterdämmerungGermanGerman ConfederationNibelungenliedDer Ring des Nibelung…Der Ring des Nibelung…The Ring of the Niblu…Richard WagnerRichard WagnerSiegfried & the Twili…Siegfried awakens Bru…Das RheingoldÞiðreks sagaVölsunga sagaThe Ring of the Niblu…Category:Der Ring des…EddaSiegfriedDie WalküreRing of the NibelungDer Ring des Nibelung…Unnamed subjectSiegfried & the Twili…GötterdämmerungRichard WagnerNibelungenliedDer Ring des Nibelungen
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (2)

  • → instance of (P31)dramatico-musical workObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q58483083

  • → instance of (P31)tetralogyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1443637

Notable works (3)

  • → composer (P86)Richard WagnerObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P86 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1511

  • → creator (P170)Richard WagnerObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P170 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1511

  • ← notable work (P800)Richard WagnerObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P800 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q1511

Places (1)

  • → country of origin (P495)German ConfederationObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P495 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q151624

Other connections (32)

  • → main subject (P921)Norse mythologyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P921 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q128285

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P4969)Der Ring des NibelungenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P4969 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q47012990

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P144)Völsunga sagaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P144 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q733340

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P358)Der Ring des Nibelungen discographyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P358 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5261202

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1191)August 1876Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1191 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P4969)Ring of the NibelungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P4969 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q48772129

  • → has part(s) (P527)Die WalküreObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q324319

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P7937)operaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P7937 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1344

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P144)EddaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P144 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q108652

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P144)Þiðreks sagaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P144 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q195789

  • → has part(s) (P527)GötterdämmerungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q272029

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P407)GermanObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P407 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q188

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P144)NibelungenliedObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P144 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q131554

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P935)Der Ring des NibelungenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P935 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P747)The Ring of the NiblungsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P747 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q113173830

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P676)Richard WagnerObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P676 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1511

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P87)Richard WagnerObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P87 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1511

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P747)Siegfried & the Twilight of the GodsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P747 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q107326554

  • ← part of (P361)Das RheingoldObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q327717

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P4969)Þiðreks sagaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P4969 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q195789

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P4969)Völsunga sagaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P4969 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q733340

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P629)The Ring of the NiblungsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P629 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q113173830

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P301)Category:Der Ring des NibelungenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P301 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q9507808

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P4969)EddaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P4969 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q108652

  • ← part of (P361)SiegfriedObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q333146

  • ← part of (P361)Die WalküreObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q324319

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P144)Ring of the NibelungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P144 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q48772129

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P144)Der Ring des NibelungenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P144 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q47012990

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q7686415

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P629)Siegfried & the Twilight of the GodsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P629 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q107326554

  • ← part of (P361)GötterdämmerungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q272029

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P4969)NibelungenliedObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P4969 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q131554

External identifiers (2)

  • → Commons category (P373)Der Ring des NibelungenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P373 · Direction: outgoing

  • → image (P18)Siegfried awakens Brunhild.jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

More relations exist beyond this bounded panel's cap of 40. This panel intentionally shows a small neighborhood, not the full graph.

Return to entry