CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

Gael García Bernal

Mexican actor and producer

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q179576

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (40+)

→ occupation→ occupation→ image→ Relationship→ Relationship→ educated at→ Relationship→ award received→ Relationship→ award received→ award received→ educated at→ Relationship→ family name→ date of birth→ mother→ topic’s main catego…→ sex or gender→ Relationship→ Relationship→ father→ Relationship→ image→ Relationship→ instance of→ Relationship→ Relationship→ educated at← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← main subject← child← Relationship← child← Relationship← Relationship← Relationshipfilm actortelevision actorGael Garcia Bernal 20…2475511Dolores FonziEuropean Graduate Sch…Che GuevaraMarcello Mastroianni …2466632Golden Globe AwardsTrophée ChopardEdron Academy2486913García30 November 1978Patricia BernalCategory:Gael García …malehttp://www.gaelonline…BernalJosé Ángel GarcíaGael García Bernal fi…Gael García Bernal-77…SpanishhumanBuenos Aires1989Royal Central School …Unnamed subjectCategory:Films direct…Dolores FonziUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectGael García Bernal fi…Patricia BernalUnnamed subjectJosé Ángel GarcíaUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectCategory:Gael García …Gael García Bernal
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (7)

  • → family name (P734)GarcíaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P734 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q980636

  • → mother (P25)Patricia BernalObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P25 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q15696860

  • → sex or gender (P21)maleObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P21 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q6581097

  • → father (P22)José Ángel GarcíaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P22 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q61045427

  • → instance of (P31)humanObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5

  • ← child (P40)Patricia BernalObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P40 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q15696860

  • ← child (P40)José Ángel GarcíaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P40 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q61045427

Dates & events (1)

  • → date of birth (P569)30 November 1978Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P569 · Direction: outgoing

Occupation & roles (2)

  • → occupation (P106)film actorObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q10800557

  • → occupation (P106)television actorObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q10798782

Organizations & affiliations (3)

  • → educated at (P69)European Graduate SchoolObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q681250

  • → educated at (P69)Edron AcademyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5340264

  • → educated at (P69)Royal Central School of Speech and DramaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q981195

Other connections (24)

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P8687)2475511Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P8687 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P451)Dolores FonziObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P451 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q929860

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P10606)Che GuevaraObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P10606 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5809

  • → award received (P166)Marcello Mastroianni AwardObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1060024

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P8687)2466632Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P8687 · Direction: outgoing

  • → award received (P166)Golden Globe AwardsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1011547

  • → award received (P166)Trophée ChopardObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1769490

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P8687)2486913Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P8687 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P856)http://www.gaelonline.comObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P856 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1950)BernalObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1950 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q28800611

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1283)Gael García Bernal filmographyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1283 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q56326102

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1412)SpanishObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1412 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1321

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P551)Buenos AiresObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P551 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1486

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2031)1989Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2031 · Direction: outgoing

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P161)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P161 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q5394937

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P971)Category:Films directed by Gael García BernalObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P971 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q6295047

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P451)Dolores FonziObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P451 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q929860

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P725)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P725 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q5815826

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1431)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1431 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q5775875

  • ← main subject (P921)Gael García Bernal filmographyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P921 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q56326102

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P161)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P161 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q21027598

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P161)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P161 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q642289

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P161)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P161 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q746730

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P301)Category:Gael García BernalObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P301 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q122664712

External identifiers (3)

  • → image (P18)Gael Garcia Bernal 2015.jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

  • → topic’s main category (P910)Category:Gael García BernalObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P910 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q122664712

  • → image (P18)Gael García Bernal-7783.jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

More relations exist beyond this bounded panel's cap of 40. This panel intentionally shows a small neighborhood, not the full graph.

Return to entry