Roman Republic
Relationships observed in Wikidata. Connections do not establish verification or source support.
Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
Provider: Wikidata · graph projection only.
OBSERVED · GRAPH-PROJECTION · NOT ADMITTED · NOT VERIFIED · NOT SUPPORT
Edge identity is the provider property id (for example P31). It is not a Counterpedia predicate.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.
Relationships of Roman Republic
Legend
- Governed record relationships (solid)
- Countergraph traversal (dashed)
- Countergraph evidence (dotted)
- Observed provider relationships (dash-dot)
- Structurally derived (sparse dots)
Node shape identifies node kind only. Size, color, and position carry no meaning beyond hop distance from the root.
A line means a supported artifact carried an explicit structured relation. It does not mean the relation is true, admitted, verified, or authoritative.
Graph as text
Nodes (10)
- Roman Republic — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q17167
- stable_ref
- Q17167
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q17167
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q17167
- Macedonian Wars — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q75813
- stable_ref
- Q75813
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q75813
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q75813
- Decimus Laberius — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1181859
- stable_ref
- Q1181859
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1181859
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1181859
- Legio V Macedonica — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1230666
- stable_ref
- Q1230666
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1230666
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1230666
- Legio XVII — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q317576
- stable_ref
- Q317576
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q317576
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q317576
- Gaius Memmius — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1256641
- stable_ref
- Q1256641
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1256641
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1256641
- Quintus Roscius Gallus — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1077925
- stable_ref
- Q1077925
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1077925
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1077925
- Second Latin War — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q737907
- stable_ref
- Q737907
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q737907
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q737907
- Quintus Fabius Ambustus — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q3622696
- stable_ref
- Q3622696
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q3622696
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q3622696
- Legio X Equestris — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1530135
- stable_ref
- Q1530135
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1530135
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1530135
Edges (9)
- Roman Republic — Relationship label not yet available → Macedonian Wars — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P793
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P793
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:0:P793
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Decimus Laberius — time period → Roman Republic — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P2348
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P2348
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:1:P2348
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Legio V Macedonica — time period → Roman Republic — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P2348
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P2348
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:2:P2348
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Legio XVII — time period → Roman Republic — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P2348
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P2348
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:3:P2348
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Gaius Memmius — time period → Roman Republic — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P2348
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P2348
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:4:P2348
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Quintus Roscius Gallus — time period → Roman Republic — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P2348
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P2348
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:5:P2348
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Second Latin War — Relationship label not yet available → Roman Republic — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P710
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P710
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:6:P710
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Quintus Fabius Ambustus — time period → Roman Republic — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P2348
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P2348
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:7:P2348
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Legio X Equestris — time period → Roman Republic — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P2348
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P2348
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:8:P2348
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7