Global Ecolabelling Network
Relationships observed in Wikidata. Connections do not establish verification or source support.
Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
Provider: Wikidata · graph projection only.
OBSERVED · GRAPH-PROJECTION · NOT ADMITTED · NOT VERIFIED · NOT SUPPORT
Edge identity is the provider property id (for example P31). It is not a Counterpedia predicate.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.
Relationships of Global Ecolabelling Network
Legend
- Governed record relationships (solid)
- Countergraph traversal (dashed)
- Countergraph evidence (dotted)
- Observed provider relationships (dash-dot)
- Structurally derived (sparse dots)
Node shape identifies node kind only. Size, color, and position carry no meaning beyond hop distance from the root.
A line means a supported artifact carried an explicit structured relation. It does not mean the relation is true, admitted, verified, or authoritative.
Graph as text
Nodes (8)
- Global Ecolabelling Network — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1531606
- stable_ref
- Q1531606
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1531606
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1531606
- environment — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q130370849
- stable_ref
- Q130370849
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q130370849
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q130370849
- 1994 — Literal value
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:literal:1:1994
- stable_ref
- wikidata:literal:1:1994
- node_kind
- wikidata_literal
- plane
- provider_observed
- https://www.globalecolabelling.net/ — Literal value
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:literal:2:https://www.globalecolabelling.net/
- stable_ref
- wikidata:literal:2:https://www.globalecolabelling.net/
- node_kind
- wikidata_literal
- plane
- provider_observed
- environmental organization — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q1785733
- stable_ref
- Q1785733
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q1785733
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q1785733
- nonprofit organization — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q163740
- stable_ref
- Q163740
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q163740
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q163740
- Blue Angel — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q882616
- stable_ref
- Q882616
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q882616
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q882616
- European Commission — Wikidata entity
Technical details
- node_id
- wikidata:entity:Q8880
- stable_ref
- Q8880
- node_kind
- wikidata_entity
- plane
- provider_observed
- qid
- Q8880
- provider
- wikidata
- entity_href
- /entries/wikidata/Q8880
Edges (7)
- Global Ecolabelling Network — industry → environment — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P452
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P452
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:0:P452
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Global Ecolabelling Network — inception → 1994 — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P571
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P571
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:1:P571
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Global Ecolabelling Network — Relationship label not yet available → https://www.globalecolabelling.net/ — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P856
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P856
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:2:P856
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Global Ecolabelling Network — instance of → environmental organization — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P31
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P31
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:3:P31
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Global Ecolabelling Network — instance of → nonprofit organization — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P31
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P31
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- outgoing
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:4:P31
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- Blue Angel — member of → Global Ecolabelling Network — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P463
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P463
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:5:P463
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7
- European Commission — member of → Global Ecolabelling Network — Observed provider relationships
Technical details
- machine_predicate
- P463
- predicate_ref
- wikidata:property:P463
- provider
- wikidata
- provider_direction
- incoming
- plane
- provider_observed
- edge_id
- wikidata:relation:6:P463
- release_ref
- sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7