CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

Jean Lorrain

French Symbolist poet and novelist (1855–1906)

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q127984

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (33)

→ Relationship→ occupation→ Relationship→ described by source→ image→ Relationship→ date of death→ instance of→ manner of death→ family name→ occupation→ date of birth→ Relationship→ native language→ country of citizens…→ occupation→ sex or gender→ occupation→ Relationship→ given name→ topic’s main catego…→ place of death→ Relationship→ Relationship→ place of birth→ cause of death→ birth name→ Commons category→ place of burial→ occupation→ Relationship→ Relationship← RelationshipFrenchlibrettistJean Lorrain signatur…Svensk uppslagsbokAntonio de La Gandara…Jean Lorrain (fr)30 June 1906humannatural causesLorrainwriter9 August 1855Daniel de KerlorFrenchFranceplaywrightmalejournalistFrenchJeanCategory:Jean LorrainParisRaitif de la Bretonnecopyrights on works h…FécampperitonitisPaul-Alexandre-Martin…Jean LorrainUnnamed subjectpoetTombe de Jean Lorrain…FrenchCategory:Jean LorrainJean Lorrain
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (6)

  • → instance of (P31)humanObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5

  • → family name (P734)LorrainObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P734 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q36934898

  • → native language (P103)FrenchObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P103 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q150

  • → sex or gender (P21)maleObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P21 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q6581097

  • → given name (P735)JeanObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P735 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q7521081

  • → birth name (P1477)Paul-Alexandre-Martin Duval (fr)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1477 · Direction: outgoing

Dates & events (2)

  • → date of death (P570)30 June 1906Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P570 · Direction: outgoing

  • → date of birth (P569)9 August 1855Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P569 · Direction: outgoing

Occupation & roles (5)

  • → occupation (P106)librettistObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q8178443

  • → occupation (P106)writerObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q36180

  • → occupation (P106)playwrightObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q214917

  • → occupation (P106)journalistObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1930187

  • → occupation (P106)poetObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P106 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q49757

Places (3)

  • → country of citizenship (P27)FranceObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P27 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q142

  • → place of death (P20)ParisObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P20 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q90

  • → place of birth (P19)FécampObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P19 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q269732

Other connections (14)

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1412)FrenchObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1412 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q150

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P109)Jean Lorrain signature.svgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P109 · Direction: outgoing

  • → described by source (P1343)Svensk uppslagsbokObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1343 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1766280

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1559)Jean Lorrain (fr)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1559 · Direction: outgoing

  • → manner of death (P1196)natural causesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1196 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q3739104

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P742)Daniel de KerlorObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P742 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P6886)FrenchObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P6886 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q150

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P742)Raitif de la BretonneObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P742 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P7763)copyrights on works have expiredObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P7763 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q71887839

  • → cause of death (P509)peritonitisObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P509 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q223102

  • → place of burial (P119)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P119 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q110366342

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1442)Tombe de Jean Lorrain (1855–1906) 1.jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1442 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P172)FrenchObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P172 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q121842

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P301)Category:Jean LorrainObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P301 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q17116978

External identifiers (3)

  • → image (P18)Antonio de La Gandara - Portrait de Jean Lorrain (1855-1906), écrivain - P1818 - Musée Carnavalet (cropped).jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

  • → topic’s main category (P910)Category:Jean LorrainObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P910 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q17116978

  • → Commons category (P373)Jean LorrainObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P373 · Direction: outgoing

Return to entry