CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

Keble College

college of the University of Oxford

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q1276338

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (40+)

→ Relationship→ located in the admi…→ part of→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ image→ Relationship→ Relationship→ instance of→ image→ Relationship→ Commons category→ named after→ coordinate location→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship← educated at← educated at← Relationship← educated at← educated at← educated at← has part(s)← educated at← educated at← educated at← educated at← educated at← educated at← educated at← educated at← part of← educated at← Relationship← educated at← educated atKeble College, OxfordOxfordUniversity of Oxford13654000 Q2522418039000 Q25224Edward Bouverie PuseyUK-2014-Oxford-Keble …11735000 Q25224https://www.keble.ox.…college of the Univer…Keble College Chapel.…16398000 Q25224Keble College, South …John Keble51.7589° N, 1.2577° W4053000 Q252247540000 Q25224Oxfordshire24383000 Q25224Keble College Oxford …Unnamed subjectUnnamed subjectCategory:Keble Colleg…Unnamed subjectUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectUniversity of OxfordUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectUnnamed subjectKeble College Archive…Unnamed subjectCategory:Alumni of Ke…Unnamed subjectUnnamed subjectKeble College
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (1)

Places (2)

  • → located in the administrative territorial entity (P131)OxfordObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P131 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q20986484

  • → coordinate location (P625)51.7589° N, 1.2577° WObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P625 · Direction: outgoing

Organizations & affiliations (16)

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q1600882

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q21642903

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q16215942

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q16226182

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q1538030

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q3736843

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q5481625

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q5145555

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q7519471

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q35827690

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q1507296

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q7612653

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q326331

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q6260453

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q4798880

  • ← educated at (P69)Unnamed subjectObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P69 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q1953405

Other connections (18)

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1612)Keble College, OxfordObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1612 · Direction: outgoing

  • → part of (P361)University of OxfordObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q34433

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2139)13654000 Q25224Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2139 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2139)18039000 Q25224Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2139 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P112)Edward Bouverie PuseyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P112 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q725186

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2139)11735000 Q25224Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2139 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P856)https://www.keble.ox.ac.uk/Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P856 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2139)16398000 Q25224Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2139 · Direction: outgoing

  • → named after (P138)John KebleObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P138 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q955187

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P8093)4053000 Q25224Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P8093 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P8093)7540000 Q25224Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P8093 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P7959)OxfordshireObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P7959 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q67311417

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2139)24383000 Q25224Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2139 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P94)Keble College Oxford Coat Of Arms.svgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P94 · Direction: outgoing

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P301)Category:Keble College, OxfordObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P301 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q8571775

  • ← has part(s) (P527)University of OxfordObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q34433

  • Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P361 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q81165306

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P971)Category:Alumni of Keble College, OxfordObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P971 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q8237042

External identifiers (3)

  • → image (P18)UK-2014-Oxford-Keble College 02.jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

  • → image (P18)Keble College Chapel.jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Commons category (P373)Keble College, South Quadrangle Keble College, The Pusey, OxfordObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P373 · Direction: outgoing

More relations exist beyond this bounded panel's cap of 40. This panel intentionally shows a small neighborhood, not the full graph.

Return to entry