CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

Die Frau ohne Schatten

Opera in three acts by Richard Strauss

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q1143019

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (40+)

→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Commons category→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ instance of→ image→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ composer→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship← RelationshipA Voice From Above (S…The Hunchback (Der Bu…The One-eyed Man (Der…The Dyer's WifeBarakoperaThe EmpressThe Messenger of Keik…Die Frau ohne SchattenDie Frau ohne Schatte…10 October 1919Voices of Three Town …The NurseThe Guardian of the T…dramatico-musical workDie Frau ohne Schatte…65Vienna State Opera ho…organTrV 234The One-Armed Man (De…Amme van Alfred Rolle…Richard StraussDie Frau ohne Schatten3 Q421744The EmperorGermanBarakThe Dyer's WifeThe One-Armed Man (De…The NurseDie Frau ohne SchattenThe One-eyed Man (Der…A Voice From Above (S…Voices of Three Town …The EmperorThe Messenger of Keik…The Guardian of the T…The Hunchback (Der Bu…The EmpressDie Frau ohne Schatten
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (1)

  • → instance of (P31)dramatico-musical workObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q58483083

Notable works (1)

  • → composer (P86)Richard StraussObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P86 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q13894

Other connections (36)

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)A Voice From Above (Stimme von oben)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q55011788

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The Hunchback (Der Bucklige)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q63484719

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The One-eyed Man (Der Einäugige)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q63484724

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The Dyer's WifeObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q55011797

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)BarakObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q55011791

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P7937)operaObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P7937 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1344

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The EmpressObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q54998323

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The Messenger of KeikobadObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q54998333

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P358)Die Frau ohne Schatten discographyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P358 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5274357

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1191)10 October 1919Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1191 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)Voices of Three Town WatchmenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q55011822

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The NurseObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q54998329

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The Guardian of the ThresholdObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q54998334

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P10855)65Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P10855 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P4647)Vienna State Opera houseObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P4647 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q209937

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P870)organObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P870 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1444

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P528)TrV 234Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P528 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The One-Armed Man (Der Einarmige)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q63484721

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P6802)Amme van Alfred Rollerkopie.jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P6802 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P4969)Die Frau ohne SchattenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P4969 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q75210928

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2635)3 Q421744Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2635 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P674)The EmperorObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P674 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q54998320

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P407)GermanObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P407 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q188

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)BarakObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q55011791

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The Dyer's WifeObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q55011797

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The One-Armed Man (Der Einarmige)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q63484721

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The NurseObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q54998329

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P144)Die Frau ohne SchattenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P144 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q75210928

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The One-eyed Man (Der Einäugige)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q63484724

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)A Voice From Above (Stimme von oben)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q55011788

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)Voices of Three Town WatchmenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q55011822

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The EmperorObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q54998320

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The Messenger of KeikobadObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q54998333

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The Guardian of the ThresholdObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q54998334

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The Hunchback (Der Bucklige)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q63484719

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1441)The EmpressObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1441 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q54998323

External identifiers (2)

  • → Commons category (P373)Die Frau ohne SchattenObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P373 · Direction: outgoing

  • → image (P18)Die Frau ohne Schatten (Richard Strauss).jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

More relations exist beyond this bounded panel's cap of 40. This panel intentionally shows a small neighborhood, not the full graph.

Return to entry