CounterpediaExplore knowledge. Follow the sources.

Wikimedia neighborhood · Wikidata observation Observed Graph-projection

Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young

American and British folk rock supergroup

Provider: Wikidata. These recorded connections are observations, not Counterpedia claims. They do not establish source support.

Data and provenance

Provider: Wikidata · Entity ID: Q10461933

Release: sha256:f33228901a35b0683356002a46df9ceb11f399d05f17abb5c7c78256cbf38ba7

Graph membership is not truth. Each relation below is an observed typed edge the local Wikimedia graph bundle already materialized — not a corroborated, verified, or admitted claim. Bounded to 40 relations via an offset-index lookup (offset_index_binary_search), never a full scan of the bundle.Serving a published subset: joined entities + 1-hop neighborhood of 35,994 exact Wikipedia–Wikidata title matches. A subject that is not itself in that subset carries only the relations the subset recorded for it, so a small count here is the published scope and not a complete relationship inventory.
Development requests are not available on this deployment. The observed entity and its graph links remain readable.

1-hop relations (35)

→ Relationship→ inception→ country of origin→ has part(s)→ image→ genre→ has part(s)→ Relationship→ genre→ has part(s)→ has part(s)→ topic’s main catego…→ Relationship→ instance of→ participant of→ Commons category→ Relationship→ genre→ Relationship→ award received→ award received→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship→ Relationship← member of← Relationship← member of← member of← member of← Relationship← Relationship← Relationship19681968United StatesStephen StillsCSNY 8-1974 (1).jpgfolk rockGraham NashTemplate:Crosby, Stil…soft rockNeil YoungDavid CrosbyCategory:Crosby, Stil…CSN&Y (en)supergroupLive AidCrosby, Stills, Nash …Grammy Award for Best…country rockhttps://www.csny.comGrammy Award for Best…star on Hollywood Wal…Atlantic RecordsLos AngelesCategory:Crosby, Stil…Crosby, Stills, Nash …Crosby, Stills, Nash …Crosby, Stills, Nash …Graham NashWoodstock FestivalDavid CrosbyStephen StillsNeil YoungTemplate:Crosby, Stil…Crosby, Stills, Nash …Category:Crosby, Stil…Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
Observed adjacency only. Each spoke is a typed edge already materialized in the graph, labeled by its recorded predicate — graph proximity is not support, corroboration, or admission. The links below are the accessible, no-JavaScript path to the same neighbors.

Follow a connection

Grouped by a fixed presentation taxonomy for legibility only. The grouping asserts no rank, truth, support, or standing — every observed edge is carried, none reordered by importance.

Identity & relations (1)

  • → instance of (P31)supergroupObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P31 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q215048

Dates & events (1)

  • → inception (P571)1968Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P571 · Direction: outgoing

Places (1)

  • → country of origin (P495)United StatesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P495 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q30

Organizations & affiliations (5)

  • → participant of (P1344)Live AidObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1344 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q193740

  • ← member of (P463)Graham NashObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P463 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q357211

  • ← member of (P463)David CrosbyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P463 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q370560

  • ← member of (P463)Stephen StillsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P463 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q354496

  • ← member of (P463)Neil YoungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P463 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q633

Other connections (24)

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P2031)1968Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P2031 · Direction: outgoing

  • → has part(s) (P527)Stephen StillsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q354496

  • → genre (P136)folk rockObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P136 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q186472

  • → has part(s) (P527)Graham NashObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q357211

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1424)Template:Crosby, Stills, Nash & YoungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1424 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q6738535

  • → genre (P136)soft rockObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P136 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q217191

  • → has part(s) (P527)Neil YoungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q633

  • → has part(s) (P527)David CrosbyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P527 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q370560

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1813)CSN&Y (en)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1813 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1411)Grammy Award for Best New ArtistObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1411 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1453643

  • → genre (P136)country rockObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P136 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q613408

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P856)https://www.csny.comObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P856 · Direction: outgoing

  • → award received (P166)Grammy Award for Best New ArtistObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q1453643

  • → award received (P166)star on Hollywood Walk of FameObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P166 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q17985761

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P264)Atlantic RecordsObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P264 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q202440

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P740)Los AngelesObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P740 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q65

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P6365)Category:Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young membersObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P6365 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q8430199

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1448)Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young (en)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1448 · Direction: outgoing

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P358)Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young discographyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P358 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q5188020

  • → Relationship name unavailable (P1705)Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young (en)Observed
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1705 · Direction: outgoing

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P710)Woodstock FestivalObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P710 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q164815

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P1423)Template:Crosby, Stills, Nash & YoungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P1423 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q6738535

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P175)Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young discographyObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P175 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q5188020

  • ← Relationship name unavailable (P301)Category:Crosby, Stills, Nash & YoungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P301 · Direction: incoming · Entity ID: Q9435907

External identifiers (3)

  • → image (P18)CSNY 8-1974 (1).jpgObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P18 · Direction: outgoing

  • → topic’s main category (P910)Category:Crosby, Stills, Nash & YoungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P910 · Direction: outgoing · Entity ID: Q9435907

  • → Commons category (P373)Crosby, Stills, Nash & YoungObserved
    Relationship details

    Provider: Wikidata · Property: P373 · Direction: outgoing

Return to entry